This one's priced above recent comparable sales, and new this week. Here's everything I've got — ask me anything about it.

Whitby · Durham Region · Pringle Creek

20 Millstone Crescent

Detached

MLS® #E14081640

Listed for$1,099,9991 day on market
4+2 bed 4 bath 6 parking 2000-2500 sq ft~$489/sq ft
  • New this week
  • Listing states: renovated
  • 6 schools within 1 km
  • Transit stop ~110 m
Free · about 10 seconds

Is $1,099,999 a fair price?

Our read: it’s priced above recent comparable sales — based on 76 sales nearby. Sign in free to see exactly how far above it is, plus the full range comparable homes sold in.

No obligation · unsubscribe anytime

Measured against 76 recent comparable sales nearby — sign in free to see the range they sold in (boards require a verified email · VOW rules).

Est. all-in monthly~$5,756/momortgage + property tax + maintenance · 20% down · example rate (compounded semi-annually) — the math on the list price, not a quote or what you can afford. For real rates, Alex can connect you with a mortgage pro.

On the map

Loading map…
This home below comps above in lineOpen full map →

6 schools within ~1 km · nearest transit stop ~0.11 km

Property information
What house buyers ask first
Lot size
45.93 × 109.91 ft
Square footage
2000-2500 sq ft
Property tax
$7,659 / yr
Parking
6 spaces · Attached
Basement
Finished, Walk-Up

Property summary

Property type
Detached
Style
2-Storey
Lot size
45.93 × 109.91 ft
Parking
6 spaces · Attached
Heating
Forced Air
Air conditioning
Central Air
Basement
Finished, Walk-Up
Kitchens
1
Exterior
Brick
Property tax
$7,659 / yr
MLS®
E14081640

Room dimensions

Bedroom 3Broadloom
Second3.32 × 3.32 m
Kitchen
Basement3.05 × 3.05 m
Dining Roomhardwood floor, french doors
Main3.72 × 3.08 m
Kitchenw/o to patio, picture window, updated
Main5.24 × 3.41 m
Family Roomhardwood floor, fireplace, picture window
Main4.69 × 3.32 m
Game Room
Basement8.23 × 3.18 m
Primary Bedroomwalk-in closet(s), ensuite bath, broadloom
Second3.32 × 5.24 m
Living Roomhardwood floor, french doors, bay window
Main5.03 × 3.08 m
Bedroom 4Broadloom
Second3.32 × 2.47 m
Bedroom 2Broadloom
Second3.41 × 2.8 m
Family Roomgas fireplace, broadloom
Basement6.4 × 3.32 m

As stated by the MLS®, nothing inferred.

Nearby homes for sale
The numbers that matter
The numbers that matter
Property tax
$7,659/yr
Est. all-in
~$5,756/mo
Nearby rental listings are facts. Whether it works as a rental is a chat with Alex — not a number I’ll put on it.
Schools

Schools near this home, closest first by straight-line distance. These are factual locations — AskEmma doesn’t rate or rank schools.

  • Ormiston Public SchoolPublic · Elementary & Secondary · Durham DSB0.2 km
  • St Matthew the Evangelist Catholic SchoolCatholic · Elementary & Secondary · Durham CDSB0.4 km
  • St Bernard Catholic SchoolCatholic · Elementary & Secondary · Durham CDSB0.6 km
  • Fallingbrook Public SchoolPublic · Elementary & Secondary · Durham DSB0.6 km
  • Father Leo J Austin Catholic Secondary SchoolCatholic · Secondary · Durham CDSB0.7 km
  • Glen Dhu Public SchoolPublic · Elementary & Secondary · Durham DSB1.0 km

Locations: Open Database of Educational Facilities (ODEF), Statistics Canada v2.1 (2022) · Open Government Licence – Canada. School locations as of 2022 — confirm current catchment and enrolment with the school board. For official provincial results, check EQAO.

Getting around

Public transit near this home, by straight-line distance. Factual locations from OpenStreetMap — not walking time, and not a rating.

  • Garden NB @ WillowbrookNearest transit · Bus stop~110 m
  • WhitbyNearest GO / rail · GO / regional rail~4.9 km

Locations: OpenStreetMap public-transit stops, © OpenStreetMap contributors · Open Database Licence (ODbL). Stop locations from OpenStreetMap — confirm current routes and service with the transit agency.

Community — Whitby
$861KMedian sold
24Median days on market
99.4%Sale-to-list
Median sold price · Whitby1-yr +1% · 3-yr —
Source: TRREB sold data via Repliers · all property types
Neighbourhood demographics — Whitby
138,501Population (2021)
40Median age
$123,000Median household income
82.1%Home owners
17.9%Renters
2.9Avg household size
Source: Statistics Canada, 2021 Census
Description & details

Welcome To This Beautifully Updated 4+2 Bedroom, 4-Bathroom Home In Sought-After North Whitby! Featuring Fantastic Curb Appeal And Numerous Upgrades Throughout, This Home Offers The Perfect Blend Of Style, Comfort, And Functionality. The Main Floor Boasts New Flooring Throughout The Living Room, Dining Room, And Family Room, Complemented By Pot Lights Throughout And Updated Light Fixtures. The Renovated Kitchen Features Brand-New Stainless Steel Appliances, Updated Countertops, And A Stylish Backsplash, Creating The Perfect Space For Everyday Living And Entertaining. Upstairs, Enjoy A Beautifully Renovated Ensuite With A Glass Shower, A Hardwood Staircase, And New Flooring Throughout The Second Level. Brand-New Zebra Blinds Throughout The Entire Home Add A Modern Touch. Additional Highlights Include An Updated 2-Piece Powder Room And A Separate Entrance To A Legal Basement Apartment Featuring 2 Additional Bedrooms. Enjoy The Added Benefit Of Rental Income From The Basement Apartment, Making This An Excellent Opportunity For Homeowners And Investors Alike. Ideally Located Just Steps From Public And Catholic Schools, This Fantastic Property Combines Thoughtful Upgrades, Income Potential, And A Desirable North Whitby Location. A Must-See Property You Won't Want To Miss!

The data only goes so far — condition, light and layout are worth seeing in person, with a home inspection, before you commit.

Listed by CENTURY 21 TITANS REALTY INC.. Showings via AskEmma by Alex Goodman, Sales Representative, RE/MAX Your Community Realty, Brokerage.