This one's priced in line with recent comparable sales, and new this week. Here's everything I've got — ask me anything about it.

Oakville · Halton Region · Glen Abbey

1108 Edgehill Place

Link

MLS® #W14086636

Listed for$1,149,0003 days on market
3+1 bed 4 bath 3 parking 1500-2000 sq ft~$657/sq ft
  • New this week
  • 2 schools within 1 km
  • Transit stop ~450 m
Free · about 10 seconds

Is $1,149,000 a fair price?

Our read: it’s priced in line with recent comparable sales — based on 10 sales nearby. Sign in free to see the full range comparable homes sold in.

No obligation · unsubscribe anytime

Measured against 10 recent comparable sales nearby — sign in free to see the range they sold in (boards require a verified email · VOW rules).

Est. all-in monthly~$5,781/momortgage + property tax + maintenance · 20% down · example rate (compounded semi-annually) — the math on the list price, not a quote or what you can afford. For real rates, Alex can connect you with a mortgage pro.

On the map

Loading map…
This home below comps above in lineOpen full map →

2 schools within ~1 km · nearest transit stop ~0.45 km

Property information
What house buyers ask first
Lot size
18.45 × 110.96 ft
Square footage
1500-2000 sq ft
Age
~16-30 years old
Property tax
$5,216 / yr
Parking
3 spaces · Attached
Basement
Walk-Out, Finished

Property summary

Property type
Link
Style
2-Storey
Approx. age
16-30 years
Lot size
18.45 × 110.96 ft
Parking
3 spaces · Attached
Heating
Forced Air
Air conditioning
Central Air
Basement
Walk-Out, Finished
Kitchens
1
Exterior
Vinyl Siding, Brick
Property tax
$5,216 / yr
MLS®
W14086636

Room dimensions

Bedroom
Basement3.7 × 2.94 m
Kitchen
Main3.35 × 7.54 m
Recreation
Basement6.24 × 4.69 m
Kitchen
Main2.76 × 4.97 m
Bathroom
Basement—
Dining Room
Main4.42 × 3.0 m
Living Room
Main3.0 × 4.42 m
Bathroom
Second—
Dining Room
Main3.5 × 2.99 m
Bathroom
Second—
Bathroom
Main—
Bedroom 2
Second2.97 × 4.55 m
Living Room
Main3.09 × 3.83 m
Bedroom 3
Second3.89 × 2.95 m
Recreation
Basement4.62 × 6.35 m
Bathroom
Main—
Family Room
Main3.5 × 5.58 m
Office
Main2.97 × 4.09 m
Bathroom
Second—
Bathroom
Second—
Primary Bedroom
Second4.92 × 3.7 m
Bathroom
Basement—
Bedroom
Second4.21 × 3.09 m
Primary Bedroom
Second4.14 × 3.73 m
Bathroom
—
Bedroom
Second2.94 × 3.88 m
Bedroom
Basement2.97 × 5.31 m

As stated by the MLS®, nothing inferred.

Nearby homes for sale
The numbers that matter
The numbers that matter
Property tax
$5,216/yr
Est. all-in
~$5,781/mo
Nearby rental listings are facts. Whether it works as a rental is a chat with Alex — not a number I’ll put on it.
Schools

Schools near this home, closest first by straight-line distance. These are factual locations — AskEmma doesn’t rate or rank schools.

  • St. Matthew Catholic Elementary SchoolCatholic · Elementary & Secondary · Halton CDSB0.3 km
  • Abbey Lane Public SchoolPublic · Elementary & Secondary · Halton DSB0.6 km
  • Pilgrim Wood Public SchoolPublic · Elementary & Secondary · Halton DSB1.5 km
  • Alfajrul Bassem AcademyPrivate · Elementary & Secondary · ..1.5 km
  • Pine Grove Public SchoolPublic · Elementary & Secondary · Halton DSB1.6 km
  • St. Ignatius of Loyola Catholic Secondary SchoolCatholic · Secondary · Halton CDSB1.7 km

Locations: Open Database of Educational Facilities (ODEF), Statistics Canada v2.1 (2022) · Open Government Licence – Canada. School locations as of 2022 — confirm current catchment and enrolment with the school board. For official provincial results, check EQAO.

Getting around

Public transit near this home, by straight-line distance. Factual locations from OpenStreetMap — not walking time, and not a rating.

  • Bus stopNearest transit · Bus stop~450 m
  • BronteNearest GO / rail · GO / regional rail~2.7 km

Locations: OpenStreetMap public-transit stops, © OpenStreetMap contributors · Open Database Licence (ODbL). Stop locations from OpenStreetMap — confirm current routes and service with the transit agency.

Community — Oakville
$1.4MMedian sold
34Median days on market
96.1%Sale-to-list
Median sold price · Oakville1-yr +12% · 3-yr —
Source: TRREB sold data via Repliers · all property types
Neighbourhood demographics — Oakville
213,759Population (2021)
41.6Median age
$128,000Median household income
77.5%Home owners
22.5%Renters
2.9Avg household size
Source: Statistics Canada, 2021 Census
Description & details

Discover ravine-side living at 1108 Edgehill Place in Glen Abbey. Backing onto a private ravine, this 3 + 1 bedroom, 4 bathroom home features two walkouts: one to a raised deck and another at ground level, creating a wonderful connection to the outdoors. Inside, enjoy an updated kitchen, convenient interior access from the garage, and a finished walkout basement with a versatile den-ideal for a home office, study or additional living space, with potential for an in-law arrangement.The home is located in the sought-after Glen Abbey school area, near Abbey Park High School, which scored 9.3/10 and tied for 8th among 747 Ontario secondary schools in the 2025 Fraser Institute report card. Schools, parks and neighbourhood amenities are close by, with convenient access to the QEW and Highway 403.Recent updates include a roof replaced in summer 2025 and a fence replaced in spring 2026. Additional features include central vacuum, an owned furnace and A/C approximately 6-7 years old, and an owned 60-gallon water heater approximately three years old. Virtual Tour Link is Below

The data only goes so far — condition, light and layout are worth seeing in person, with a home inspection, before you commit.

Listed by WEB MAX REALTY INC.. Showings via AskEmma by Alex Goodman, Sales Representative, RE/MAX Your Community Realty, Brokerage.